Is Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized popcorn delivers pronounced white cheddar flavor with a creamy, powder-coated finish and steady crunch. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer feedback often notes strong seasoning, good value for size, occasional excess powder residue, and consistent popcorn texture across bags, packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized popcorn delivers pronounced white cheddar flavor with a creamy, powder-coated finish and steady crunch. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer feedback often notes strong seasoning, good value for size, occasional excess powder residue, and consistent popcorn texture across bags, packaging durability.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, And/or Corn Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Sweet Cream Butter (cream), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Vitamin E And Vitamin C Ester (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


