Is Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK), VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), BUTTER OIL, ENZYMES.
Check Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Vegetable Broth, 32 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Great Value Family Size Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Great Value Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz, Round, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, 1 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Dried


