Is Great Value Gelatin Dessert, Family Size, Orange, 6 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Great Value Gelatin Dessert, Family Size, Orange, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gelatin Dessert, Family Size, Orange, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Gelatin Dessert, Family Size, Orange, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


