Is Great Value Gelatin Dessert, Orange, 3 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-orange flavor with a firm, glossy gel texture that holds shape and jiggles; commonly served chilled as molded desserts, layered parfaits, salad additions, or kid-friendly snacks. Reviewers note consistent setting, easy preparation, reliable portion size, affordability, and an artificial-sweet taste favored by many but occasionally deemed overly sweet overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Yellow 6, Red 40

Check Great Value Gelatin Dessert, Orange, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Gelatin Dessert, Orange, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go