Is Great Value Brown Rice Spaghetti, Gluten Free Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

People generally seem to enjoy Great Value Brown Rice Spaghetti, Gluten Free. Some have said it is their favorite gluten-free pasta, and others are happy that it is light on their stomach. This pasta is made with brown rice, making it a healthy alternative to traditional pasta, especially if you have gluten sensitivities. This pasta is quick and easy to prepare, making it a great option for busy weeknights.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice flour, monoglycerides.

Check Great Value Brown Rice Spaghetti, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Brown Rice Spaghetti, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep