Is Great Value Gluten Free Hamburger Buns Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Eggs, Egg Whites, Sugar, Rice Non-dairy Milk (water, Rice, Sunflower, Oil, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Salt, Invert Sugar. Contains Eggs.
Check Great Value Gluten Free Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten Free Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking


