Is Great Value Gluten Free Hamburger Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rice non-dairy milk
rice non-dairy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Eggs, Egg Whites, Sugar, Rice Non-dairy Milk (water, Rice, Sunflower, Oil, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Salt, Invert Sugar. Contains Eggs.
Check Great Value Gluten Free Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten Free Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


