Is Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz Oat Free?

Description
People seem to really love Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz. They appreciate how quickly it cooks in the microwave and say that it tastes just as good or better than reheated mac and cheese. As a nutritionist, I think that this product is a great option for those looking for a quick and easy meal that is also gluten free. Made with real cheddar cheese, this dish is a comfort food that can be enjoyed without any guilt.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People seem to really love Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz. They appreciate how quickly it cooks in the microwave and say that it tastes just as good or better than reheated mac and cheese. As a nutritionist, I think that this product is a great option for those looking for a quick and easy meal that is also gluten free. Made with real cheddar cheese, this dish is a comfort food that can be enjoyed without any guilt.
Ingredients
Pasta (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Quinoa Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides), Cheddar Cheese Sauce Mix (Maltodextrin, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Colors Added (Annatto Extract, Titanium Dioxide), Potassium Chloride, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (To Reduce Caking), Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate)
Check Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Awesome
Best gf mac and cheese I've tasted
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


