Is Great Value Gluten Free Tomato Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 10.5 oz condensed soup offers a bright, savory profile with balanced acidity and subtle sweetness, and a smooth, concentrated texture that reconstitutes easily. Commonly used as a quick base for soups, sauces, casseroles, and sandwich dips. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and good value for everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid

Check Great Value Gluten Free Tomato Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Gluten Free Tomato Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go