Is Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet vanilla crème sandwiched between two crisp, slightly crumbly golden wafers delivers a familiar, mildly sugary flavor and smooth filling. Texture contrasts—light snap and creamy center—make them suitable for snacking, lunchboxes, dunking in milk, or using in simple dessert recipes. Reviewers note good value and occasional broken cookies during shipping.
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet vanilla crème sandwiched between two crisp, slightly crumbly golden wafers delivers a familiar, mildly sugary flavor and smooth filling. Texture contrasts—light snap and creamy center—make them suitable for snacking, lunchboxes, dunking in milk, or using in simple dessert recipes. Reviewers note good value and occasional broken cookies during shipping.
Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable shortening (soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, monoglycerides, tocopherols [antioxidant], ascorbyl palmitate [antioxidant]), whole oat flour, rice flour, cornstarch, invert syrup, tapioca starch, nonfat milk, contains 2% or less of the following: potato starch, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, sodium bicarbonate, xanthan gum, ammonium bicarbonate
Check Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


