Is Great Value Gold Shimmer Dust Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sugar, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments (color), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Yellow 5, Glucose Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Red 40, Whey Powder, Yellow 6, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerol Fatty Acid Esters, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Gold Shimmer Dust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gold Shimmer Dust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


