Is Great Value Gold Shimmer Dust Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerol fatty acid esters
- magnesium stearate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sugar, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments (color), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Yellow 5, Glucose Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Red 40, Whey Powder, Yellow 6, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerol Fatty Acid Esters, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Gold Shimmer Dust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gold Shimmer Dust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


