Is Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 8.5 oz Can Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WATER, SALT.

Check Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 8.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 8.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSalad
Pescatarian? Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 8.5 oz Can | Spoonful