Is Great Value Graham 9" Pie Crust, 6 oz Pescatarian?

Description
A preformed 9 inch graham crust offers a mild, sweet toasted cereal flavor with a firm, crumbly texture that softens under moist fillings. Commonly used for cheesecakes, key lime and no bake pies, reviews note convenient consistency and easy use, while some mention varying sturdiness and occasional crumbliness at edges.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A preformed 9 inch graham crust offers a mild, sweet toasted cereal flavor with a firm, crumbly texture that softens under moist fillings. Commonly used for cheesecakes, key lime and no bake pies, reviews note convenient consistency and easy use, while some mention varying sturdiness and occasional crumbliness at edges.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Graham Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin
Check Great Value Graham 9" Pie Crust, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Graham 9" Pie Crust, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Great Value Graham 9" Pie Crust, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


