Is Great Value Grape Drink Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Potassium Sorbate (preservative). May contain traces of Milk and Soy.

Check Great Value Grape Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go