Is Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of modified cornstarch, natural flavors, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE, A NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN DS. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


