Is Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- active yogurt cultu
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of modified cornstarch, natural flavors, vegetable juice
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultu
Check Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Great Value Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


