Is Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Pepper Puree, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, JalapeÑo Peppers, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Spice, Caramelized Sugar.
Check Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


