Is Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


