Is Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Green Decorating Cupcake Icing, 8.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


