Is Great Value Green Sprinkle Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Food Starch-modified, Water, Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Shellac, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Great Value Green Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Sprinkle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Green Sprinkle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


