Is Great Value Green Sprinkle Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • food starch-modified

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Food Starch-modified, Water, Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Shellac, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Great Value Green Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Green Sprinkle Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking