Is Great Value Ground Nutmeg 43g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND NUTMEG.
Check Great Value Ground Nutmeg 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Ground Nutmeg 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
NuttySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


