Is Great Value Gummy Sharks Candy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural and artificial flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Titanium Dioxide. May Contain: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Great Value Gummy Sharks Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gummy Sharks Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


