Is Great Value Gv Strawberry Banana Blend 48oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart strawberry and mellow banana flavors combine into a smooth, slightly pulpy texture ideal for blending into smoothies, shakes, or fruit bowls. Users note consistent sweetness, easy pouring from the container, and suitability for quick breakfasts or dessert bases, with occasional comments about small fruit pieces and occasional thickness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Bananas, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid

Check Great Value Gv Strawberry Banana Blend 48oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Gv Strawberry Banana Blend 48oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SmoothieSnackingBreakfastOn The Go