Is Great Value Halves Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans. Contains Pecans. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Halves Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Halves Pecans is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingSalad