Is Great Value Halves & Pieces Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly bitter nutty flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and tender inner meat. Commonly used in baking, salads, oatmeal, yogurt, and snacking as whole halves or small pieces. Reviewers often cite good value and versatility; some report broken fragments in the bag and occasional freshness concerns, but generally satisfactory.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts. Contain Walnuts. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios And Peanuts.

Check Great Value Halves & Pieces Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Halves & Pieces Walnuts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad