Is Great Value Hazelnut Cocoa Biscuit Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut spread (sugar, palm fat, hazelnuts, skim milk powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, whey powder, rapeseed lecithins [emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor), wheat flour, sugar, palm fat, water, glucose-fructose syrup, wheat starch, rapeseed lecithins (emulsifier), skim milk powder, whey powder, malted barley flour, salt, leavenings (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), artificial flavor. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts and Wheat. It may also contain Eggs and Almonds.
Check Great Value Hazelnut Cocoa Biscuit Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hazelnut Cocoa Biscuit Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


