Is Great Value Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- less than 2% of natural artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
of natural artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of Natural Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative*), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono And Diglycerides, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, *not A Source Of Lactose. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hazelnut Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Hazelnut Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


