Is Great Value Heart Healthy 98% Fat Free and 50% Less Sodium Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, savory chicken flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into casseroles, sauces, soups and pot pies. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and versatility, praising ease of use and consistent results, while some note a milder taste or thinner body compared with other condensed chicken soups for quick weeknights.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory chicken flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into casseroles, sauces, soups and pot pies. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and versatility, praising ease of use and consistent results, while some note a milder taste or thinner body compared with other condensed chicken soups for quick weeknights.
Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN MEAT, WHEY POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AS COLOR, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BETA-CAROTENE AS COLOR, ONION POWDER.
Check Great Value Heart Healthy 98% Fat Free and 50% Less Sodium Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Heart Healthy 98% Fat Free and 50% Less Sodium Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Great Value Heart Healthy 98% Fat Free and 50% Less Sodium Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


