No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Great Value Heavy Whipping Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80. Contains: Milk.

Check Great Value Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
RichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Great Value Heavy Whipping Cream | Spoonful