Is Great Value Herb & Garlic Marinade, 12.25 fl oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% modified food starch

2% modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust, aromatic marinade with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used to marinate chicken, beef, pork and vegetables before grilling, baking, or pan-searing. Reviewers cite a convenient bottle, versatility and strong, savory flavor, though a minority find it intense; many note it suits everyday meal prep and quick weeknight use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Salt, Dried Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Spices, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural Flavor, Color Added

Check Great Value Herb & Garlic Marinade, 12.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Herb & Garlic Marinade, 12.25 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Great Value Herb & Garlic Marinade, 12.25 fl oz | Spoonful