Is Great Value Holiday Candy Cane Hot Cocoa Mix Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative) Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Great Value Holiday Candy Cane Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Holiday Candy Cane Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


