Is Great Value Holiday Indulgent Trail Mix 18oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut oil cottonseed oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon Glazed Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cinnamon), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), White Confectionary Coated Almonds (Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt), Cherry Flavored Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Golden Raisins With Sulfur Dioxide (As )

Check Great Value Holiday Indulgent Trail Mix 18oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Holiday Indulgent Trail Mix 18oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping