Is Great Value Holiday Lights Sprinkle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mica-based Pearlescent Pigments, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil. Contains Soy.
Check Great Value Holiday Lights Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Holiday Lights Sprinkle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


