Is Great Value Holiday Mini Chippers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Silicate, Egg, Gum Arabic, Fd, C Yellow 5, C Red 40, C Blue 1, C Red 3, Carnauba Wax
Check Great Value Holiday Mini Chippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Holiday Mini Chippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


