No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Holiday North Pole Roasted Salted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Peanut Flavored Cereal Squares, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Mini Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate Nonpareils Trial Mix, Holiday North Pole Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES (SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, VITAMIN C, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B3, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN A, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2]).,

Check Great Value Holiday North Pole Roasted Salted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Peanut Flavored Cereal Squares, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Mini Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate Nonpareils Trial Mix, Holiday North Pole against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Great Value Holiday North Pole Roasted Salted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Peanut Flavored Cereal Squares, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Mini Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate Nonpareils Trial Mix, Holiday North Pole | Spoonful