Is Great Value Holiday Tree Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- water devtoose natural and artificial eroids in poultry flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Water Devtoose Natural And Artificial Eroids In Poultry Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Fdbc Yellow #5/ Fd&c Blue #1. May Contain Traces Of Tilapia.
Check Great Value Holiday Tree Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Holiday Tree Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


