Is Great Value Honey Garlic Flavoured Chicken Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings
  • natural honey flavour
  • natural garlic flavour

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (Winglets, Drumettes), Sauce (Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Minced Garlic, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Natural Garlic Flavour, Natural Honey Flavour, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Rice Starch, Salt, Spice Extracts,sauce Pouch: Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Minced Garlic, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Natural Garlic Flavour, Natural Honey Flavour, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate,may Contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Barley

Check Great Value Honey Garlic Flavoured Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Honey Garlic Flavoured Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
HoneyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep