Is Great Value Honey Roasted Cashews, 8.25 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet roasted flavor with a crisp exterior and creamy, smooth interior; commonly eaten as a snack, sprinkled on salads, added to trail mix, or used in baking. Reviews often note consistent taste and value, while some mention uneven coating, broken pieces, or occasional staleness, and widely available in many stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Great Value Honey Roasted Cashews, 8.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Honey Roasted Cashews, 8.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping