Is Great Value Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These honey-roasted nuts deliver a sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a lightly sticky glaze. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled on salads or desserts, or packed for travel. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, noting good value, and occasional comments about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum. Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Honey Roasted Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingSandwich