Is Great Value Horseradish Mustard, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Great Value Horseradish Mustard, a 12 oz condiment squeeze bottle, is a flavorful and bold mustard sauce made with mustard seeds, vinegar, and water. Its mouthwatering taste makes it a popular choice for sandwiches, burgers, and hot dogs. The mustard is sustainably sourced and free from additives and preservatives. People appreciate its great value and enjoy pairing it with honey for an extra delightful flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Horseradish Powder, Red Pepper

Check Great Value Horseradish Mustard, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Horseradish Mustard, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep