Is Great Value Hot & Spicy Sandwich Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Banana Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Spice And Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Garlic, Polysorbate 80May Contain: Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Hot & Spicy Sandwich Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hot & Spicy Sandwich Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Hot & Spicy Sandwich Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


