Is Great Value Hydration Limeade Drink Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). May Contain Milk, Soy.
Check Great Value Hydration Limeade Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hydration Limeade Drink Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


