Is Great Value Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
The boxed mix delivers a mild, savory flavor and a smooth-to-fluffy texture that varies with liquid ratio and stirring; commonly used as a quick side for weeknight dinners, holiday meals, casseroles, or as a mashed topping. Customer reviews often note convenience, value, and occasional texture inconsistency and easy preparation too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The boxed mix delivers a mild, savory flavor and a smooth-to-fluffy texture that varies with liquid ratio and stirring; commonly used as a quick side for weeknight dinners, holiday meals, casseroles, or as a mashed topping. Customer reviews often note convenience, value, and occasional texture inconsistency and easy preparation too.
Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES (FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Great Value Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


