Is Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Chicken Stock, Flavor, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth Powder, Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Pea Protein Isolate, Cooked Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spice, Grill Flavor, Paprika Extractives (For Color), Sodium Phosphate), Water, Onions, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Yellow Squash, Zucchini, Green Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Eggplant, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Corn Starch, Basil, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Yeast Extract (Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt), Spices (Thyme, Savory, Basil, Rosemary, Oregano, Bay), Mafalda Pasta: Cooked Pasta (Water, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid))
Check Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


