Is Great Value Jasmine Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic long-grain rice with a subtle floral scent, tender yet slightly sticky texture when cooked, and a light, mildly sweet flavor. Commonly served alongside stir-fries, curries, and grilled proteins or used for pilafs and rice bowls. Reviewers often note consistent quality, reliable cooking performance, and good value for daily meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice

Check Great Value Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Jasmine Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Great Value Jasmine Rice | Spoonful