Is Great Value Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 oz, 5 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Buttermilk, Dextrose, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Potassium Sorbate And Tbhq, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Flour
Check Great Value Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 oz, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


