Is Great Value Jumbo Ice Cream Cups, 2.75 oz, 12 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF: ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Great Value Jumbo Ice Cream Cups, 2.75 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Jumbo Ice Cream Cups, 2.75 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Jumbo Ice Cream Cups, 2.75 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


