Is Great Value Large White Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clean, mild flavor and tender whites with a creamy yolk make these eggs versatile for scrambling, frying, boiling, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent performance for everyday recipes, adequate freshness, and occasional cracked shells in transit. Texture holds well in custards and cakes, producing reliable structure and moisture for baking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs. Contains Eggs.

Check Great Value Large White Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Large White Eggs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep